About Us
Co-Founders
Tennis Australia
Honorary Supporting Partner
Australian Tennis Foundation
GYC Ambassador
Patrons
Photos & Videos
RSL Sub Branch Partners
News
Partners
Contact Us
HOME
VENUE
Venue
How to get there
RESULTS
Boy's Main Draw Singles 2017
Boy's Main Draw Doubles 2017
Girl's Main Draw Doubles 2017
Results
Girl's Main Draw Singles - 2017 Gallipoli Youth Cup ITF 4
1st Round
Lisa MAYS
(AUS) [1]
6-2 6-1
Harmony MITSOS
(AUS)
Joy ANDREOU
(AUS)
7-5 6-2
Elys SAGUIL-VENTURA
(NZL)
Tina Nadine SMITH
(AUS)
6-0 7-5
Isabella BOZICEVIC
(AUS)
Tayla WHITEHOUSE
(AUS)
6-1 6-2
Jessica FOWLER
(AUS) [6]
Amber MARSHALL
(AUS) [4]
6-2 2-6 6-1
Tallulah FARROW
(AUS)
Angelina SUBOTIC
(AUS)
6-2 6-2
Danielle MORRIS
(AUS)
Valentina IVANOV
(NZL)
6-0 7-6(2)
Georgia TOWNSEND
(AUS)
Annerly POULOS
(AUS) [8]
6-3 6-4
Chiara DI TOMMASO
(AUS)
Zoe TANTI
(AUS)
6-3 6-3
Helena SPIRIDIS
(AUS) [7]
Megan SMITH
(AUS)
7-6(6) 6-2
Kirijana PETRESKI
(AUS)
Beatrice HETREL
(AUS)
6-1 7-6(5)
Zara BRANKOVIC
(AUS)
Ivana POPOVIC
(AUS) [3]
6-2 6-1
Caitlin WARD
(NZL)
Tahlia VAN DER EERDEN
(AUS) [5]
6-0 6-1
Erika BOLLWEG
(AUS)
Isabelle PAPAZYAN
(AUS)
6-4 6-1
Lara WALKER
(AUS)
Sophia FRY
(AUS)
6-4 6-4
Mia VUKICEVIC
(AUS)
Oleksandra KALACHOVA
(NZL) [2]
6-2 6-0
Roopa BAINS
(AUS)
2nd Round
Lisa MAYS
(AUS) [1]
6-1 6-3
Joy ANDREOU
(AUS)
Tina Nadine SMITH
(AUS)
6-3 3-6 6-3
Tayla WHITEHOUSE
(AUS)
Amber MARSHALL
(AUS) [4]
6-1 6-1
Angelina SUBOTIC
(AUS)
Valentina IVANOV
(NZL)
6-3 4-6 6-2
Annerly POULOS
(AUS) [8]
Megan SMITH
(AUS)
6-1 3-6 7-5
Zoe TANTI
(AUS)
Ivana POPOVIC
(AUS) [3]
6-7(3) 6-1 6-2
Beatrice HETREL
(AUS)
Isabelle PAPAZYAN
(AUS)
7-6(5) 3-6 6-4
Tahlia VAN DER EERDEN
(AUS) [5]
Oleksandra KALACHOVA
(NZL) [2]
6-0 6-3
Sophia FRY
(AUS)
Quarterfinal
Tina Nadine SMITH
(AUS)
3-6 6-3 6-4
Lisa MAYS
(AUS) [1]
Valentina IVANOV
(NZL)
6-3 6-4
Amber MARSHALL
(AUS) [4]
Ivana POPOVIC
(AUS) [3]
6-3 6-2
Megan SMITH
(AUS)
Oleksandra KALACHOVA
(NZL) [2]
6-4 6-1
Isabelle PAPAZYAN
(AUS)
Semifinal
Valentina IVANOV
(NZL)
5-7 6-0 6-1
Tina Nadine SMITH
(AUS)
Ivana POPOVIC
(AUS) [3]
6-3 6-3
Oleksandra KALACHOVA
(NZL) [2]
Final
Valentina IVANOV
(NZL)
6-3 6-2
Ivana POPOVIC
(AUS) [3