About Us
Co-Founders
Tennis Australia
Honorary Supporting Partner
Australian Tennis Foundation
GYC Ambassador
Patrons
Photos & Videos
RSL Sub Branch Partners
News
Partners
Contact Us
HOME
VENUE
Venue
How to get there
RESULTS
Boy's Main Draw Singles 2017
Girl's Main Draw Singles 2017
Girl's Main Draw Doubles 2017
Results
Boy's Main Draw Doubles - 2017 Gallipoli Youth Cup ITF 4
1st Round
Thomas BOSANCIC
(AUS) /
Rinky HIJIKATA
(AUS) [1]
BYE
Ryan O'MEARA
(AUS) /
Blake WATSON
(AUS)
6-2 6-2
Rahul DESAI
(AUS) /
Shuannon TRICERRI
(AUS)
Will HANN
(AUS) /
Tristan SCHOOLKATE
(AUS)
6-3 6-3
Odeda Muhammad ARAZZA
(INA) /
Bryan Jeremy LEE
(INA)
Ken CAVRAK
(AUS) /
Sean VAN RENSBURG
(AUS) [6]
BYE
Connor DI MARCO
(AUS) /
Michael SHEPHEARD
(AUS) [4]
BYE
Kelvin DU
(AUS) /
Ethan Kai Xin LYE
(SGP)
7-5 6-4
Matthew BOSANCIC
(AUS) /
Timmy KARPINSKI
(AUS)
Alex BULTE
(AUS) /
Cooper WHITE
(AUS)
6-2 6-4
Enzo AGUIARD
(AUS) /
Stefan BIANCHET
(AUS)
Sebastian FLOCK
(AUS) /
Philip SEKULIC
(AUS) [8]
BYE
Samuel ARMAND
(AUS) /
Kamil KOZLOWSKI
(AUS) [7]
BYE
Danny HA
(AUS) /
Joshua SPAULL
(AUS)
6-3 6-3
Henry CASEY
(AUS) /
Jake YOUNG-MATHERS
(AUS)
Alex KEVILL
(AUS) /
David QARIAQUS
(AUS)
2-6 7-5 [10-7]
Mason NAUMOVSKI
(AUS) /
Matteo SAVIO
(AUS)
Chase FERGUSON
(AUS) /
Stefan STORCH
(AUS) [3]
BYE
Cade BIRRELL
(AUS) /
Jayden COURT
(AUS) [5]
BYE
Tom EVANS
(AUS) /
Nikita VOLONSKI
(AUS)
6-1 7-6(4)
Sven BARIC
(AUS) /
Justin BUTERA
(AUS)
Josh LAKA
(AUS) /
Dale NIXON
(AUS)
6-1 7-5
Stefan MILENKOVIC
(AUS) /
Matthew WOERNDLE
(AUS)
Campbell SALMON
(AUS) /
Henri SQUIRE
(GER) [2]
BYE
2nd Round
Thomas BOSANCIC
(AUS) /
Rinky HIJIKATA
(AUS) [1]
1-6 6-2 [10-5]
Ryan O'MEARA
(AUS) /
Blake WATSON
(AUS)
Ken CAVRAK
(AUS) /
Sean VAN RENSBURG
(AUS) [6]
7-6(2) 7-5
Will HANN
(AUS) /
Tristan SCHOOLKATE
(AUS)
Connor DI MARCO
(AUS) /
Michael SHEPHEARD
(AUS) [4]
6-1 7-5
Kelvin DU
(AUS) /
Ethan Kai Xin LYE
(SGP)
Sebastian FLOCK
(AUS) /
Philip SEKULIC
(AUS) [8]
6-2 6-1
Alex BULTE
(AUS) /
Cooper WHITE
(AUS)
Danny HA
(AUS) /
Joshua SPAULL
(AUS)
6-3 6-4
Samuel ARMAND
(AUS) /
Kamil KOZLOWSKI
(AUS) [7]
Chase FERGUSON
(AUS) /
Stefan STORCH
(AUS) [3]
6-3 6-2
Alex KEVILL
(AUS) /
David QARIAQUS
(AUS)
Tom EVANS
(AUS) /
Nikita VOLONSKI
(AUS)
6-3 6-3
Cade BIRRELL
(AUS) /
Jayden COURT
(AUS) [5]
Campbell SALMON
(AUS) /
Henri SQUIRE
(GER) [2]
6-3 6-3
Josh LAKA
(AUS) /
Dale NIXON
(AUS)
Quarterfinal
Ken CAVRAK
(AUS) /
Sean VAN RENSBURG
(AUS) [6]
6-3 6-3
Thomas BOSANCIC
(AUS) /
Rinky HIJIKATA
(AUS) [1]
Connor DI MARCO
(AUS) /
Michael SHEPHEARD
(AUS) [4]
7-5 6-4
Sebastian FLOCK
(AUS) /
Philip SEKULIC
(AUS) [8]
Chase FERGUSON
(AUS) /
Stefan STORCH
(AUS) [3]
6-2 6-4
Danny HA
(AUS) /
Joshua SPAULL
(AUS)
Campbell SALMON
(AUS) /
Henri SQUIRE
(GER) [2]
6-3 6-2
Tom EVANS
(AUS) /
Nikita VOLONSKI
(AUS)
Semifinal
Ken CAVRAK
(AUS) /
Sean VAN RENSBURG
(AUS) [6]
7-5 6-4
Connor DI MARCO
(AUS) /
Michael SHEPHEARD
(AUS) [4]
Campbell SALMON
(AUS) /
Henri SQUIRE
(GER) [2]
6-7(6) 7-6(9) [10-4]
Chase FERGUSON
(AUS) /
Stefan STORCH
(AUS) [3]
Final
Campbell SALMON
(AUS) /
Henri SQUIRE
(GER) [2]
6-4 3-6 [12-10]
Ken CAVRAK
(AUS) /
Sean VAN RENSBURG
(AUS) [6]